••••••LOADING••••••

Name?

Jessica Buchanan Barnes

Occupation?

°Sergeant of the 107th infantry
°Winter Soldier
°Assassin
°Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D.

//////ERROR//////
{Reset}

Birthday?

March (...) 10th 1917 (?)

Alias:
Sergeant Barnes (▪)
Brooklyn Dame (▪)
Winter Soldier (X)
First of HYDRA (▪)
Dark Legend (▪)
Ghost Story (X)




///ERROR///

. . . . Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D? How'd that happen?. . . .

///ERROR///

{Reset} [Yes] >[No]<

@_Peggy-Carter_ , The only person I'm scared of.

@ISwearImNotDead , Stark. Not much I can say about him.

@NnoShitSherlock , The only Stark I can stand. Fun to get cheeseburgers with.

@_Corrin_Kent_ , guy who's now dead to me.

@PeterParkerRomanoff , A spiderling that is 3 years old.

@ArkhamClown , Clown guy who's very interesting

@winterboobearrrr , My male counterpart.

////RESET////

6/13/17

I was the only Howling Commando to die

I was Captain America's second in command

I fought the war but the war won

You can't judge me, cause you don't know

Me

Watch out or my Brooklyn side will come out

I'm just a Brooklyn dame who can put you were you belong

I don't need a man to tell Me what to do

////RESET////

• • • • LOADING• • • •

₩ho am I ?
  • Why the duck would I tell you?
  • JoinedOctober 18, 2016


Last Message
MarvelObsession MarvelObsession Jul 14, 2018 04:14AM
I feel like I'm just talking to myself at this point.....
View all Conversations

Stories by Jessica Barnes
Life of the Winter Soldier [MB/S] by MarvelObsession
Life of the Winter Soldier [MB/S]
hey, so since my other one is a mix of Jessica and Me I'm going to make this one just for Jessica so enjoy.
Stucky One Shots  by MarvelObsession
Stucky One Shots
Stucky One Shots Bucky X Steve Fem! Steve X Bucky Fem! Bucky X Steve Fem! Bucky X Fem! Steve
ranking #491 in stucky See all rankings
High school of the Supernatural (Marvel) by MarvelObsession
High school of the Supernatural (M...
Howard Stark owns a school for the Supernatural beings. Every student is some sort of creature from ghosts to...
ranking #940 in stucky See all rankings
5 Reading Lists