Ello loves. I'm Arthur Kirkland, I represent the United Kingdom. You may also feel free to call me England. But please rrefrain from calling me Iggy, Artie or Art [ESPECIALLY YOU AMERICA], none of those are my name. Won't you join me for some tea and scones?

About Me~
Nickname: Rain or Naunii
Gender: Female
Birthday: August 11, 1995
From: Alabama, USA [Heart of Dixie!~]
Personality: Varies from North Italy, Romano, America [mainly] and Russia
Hobbies: Swimming, Biking, Tennis, Drawing, Video Gaming, Cosplaying
Favorite Animes: Hetalia, Soul Eater, OHSHC, Black Butler, Pokemon, Rosario+Vampire, Vampire Knight, Death Note, Inuyasha, Elfen Lied, Descendents of Darkness, SGT. Frog, Fullmetal Alchemist, Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Favorite music: Rock, Jpop, Pop
More Info: I have Asperger's Disorder, and I don't care, I am normal in my own way, Haters gonna hate.
Likes: Fanfictions, Mpregs [mainly Hetalia], Yaoi, Cats, Foxes, the color Blue, the number 8
DA Accounts: Ronyo-Re, Ask-Italy-Brothers
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
(¯`v´¯)
`·.¸.·´ He doesn't know it,
¸.☯·´¸.·¨) ¸.·¨) but I love him.
(¸.·´ (¸.✿·´ (¸.☠·¨¯`♥
*-H-* Put
*-E-* This
*-T-* On your
*-A-* Profile
*-L-* If you
*-I-*Love
*-A-* Hetalia!
º¤ø„¸¸„ø¤º°¨HETALIA ¸„ø¤º° ¨°º¤ø„¸
♫.█▀█▀█ █♫█ █▀ ▀ █▀♫
♪..█♫█♪.█ █♪.█ █▄ █ █♪
.♫█♪.█♫█ █▄█ ▄█ █ █▄♫
...♪...♫...♪..♫...♪...♫...♪..♫ ...♪
....♫............▀ █▀
..............♪...█ █▄
♫................█ ▄█
..♪.....█♫.▀ █▀ █▀ █
......♫█♪. █ █▄ █▄ █
♪.......█▄ █ █♫.█▄ ▄
❒ Single
❒ Taken
✔ Mentally dating a character that doesn't actually exist
l、- Soft kitty.
゙(゚、 。 7Warm kitty
 l、゙ ~ヽ Little ball of fur.
 じしf_,)ノHappy kitty.Sleepy kitty.Purr,Purr,Purr!
  • London, England
  • JoinedNovember 16, 2011


Last Message
British_Empire British_Empire Jan 21, 2015 05:32AM
[[holy shit man i haven't been on here in forever and i have all these messages and even wattpad has changed. i am so sorry omg i dont even know if i'll come back and update. i just forget about this...
View all Conversations

Stories by Arthur Kirkland/ England
The Pirate And The Princess by British_Empire
The Pirate And The Princess
under construction.
ranking #101 in nyo See all rankings
Savior by British_Empire
Savior
Was this it? A nineteen year old girl just about to graduate and only out for the Summer, I was going to die...
ranking #116 in felicianovargas See all rankings
4 Reading Lists