Ts_Ellie's Reading List
79 stories
The Warmth That We Kept (Book 1) ✔️ by LabLovely
LabLovely
  • WpView
    Reads 86,992
  • WpVote
    Votes 2,706
  • WpPart
    Parts 37
[ BL | TAGALOG | BOOK 1 ] Some summers never end; they just stay with you. Pat's quiet life in the family coconut grove is upended when Rameses, the arrogant and impossibly handsome son of the hacienda owner, arrives from Manila for the summer.
Beyond the Rainbow by ghostingincolor
ghostingincolor
  • WpView
    Reads 120,786
  • WpVote
    Votes 2,996
  • WpPart
    Parts 28
bl
Hates And Maybes by thegoodboyside
thegoodboyside
  • WpView
    Reads 99,168
  • WpVote
    Votes 3,461
  • WpPart
    Parts 34
[Formerly 'With All My Hate and Maybes'] Puno ng poot ang puso ni Bruce Caswell. Hindi siya naging batch valedictorian. Dismayado ang mga magulang niya. At ngayong tapos na siya sa kolehiyo, saka naman sumikip ang mundo para sa kanya at sa dalawang taong labis niyang kinamumuhian. Si Caleb Mancini. Ang lalakeng pinaniniwalaan niyang umagaw ng apat na taon din niyang inasam na pinakamataas na karangalan sa kanilang unibersidad. At si Matthew Aguilera. Ang playboy na gustong magpaka-goodboy na nagbabalik para kunin ang loob niya sa kabila ng hindi nila magandang nakaraan. Galit siya sa mga ito. Galit si Bruce sa mundo. Maraming bagay ang gumugulo sa puso at isipan niya. Mga bagay na hindi siya sigurado. Bakit kailangang mapalapit siya sa dalawang lalakeng kinamumuhian niya? Bakit kailangang makaramdam siya ng kakaiba sa tuwing kasama ang mga ito? Bakit? Siguro ay kasalanan niya? Siguro ay tadhana? Siguro. Siguro nga. All Bruce wanted was to be happy. Maging proud ang mga magulang sa kanya. Find that love that was meant for him. Ngunit paano kung mahanap na niya? Could he handle that love...with all his hate and maybes? Hate and Maybes Written by TheGoodBoySide Date Started Drafting: November 1, 2023 Date Started Updating: November 6, 2023 Date Finished: November 16, 2023
Signs Chaser [Boys Love]  by TaojaTaoja
TaojaTaoja
  • WpView
    Reads 20,444
  • WpVote
    Votes 532
  • WpPart
    Parts 25
Arc Ligaya is a hopeless romantic gay-man who believes that everything depends upon the signs he asks to the universe. He is confident that there is someone out there na nakatadhana para sa kanya, at ang taong 'yon ay ang matagal na niyang hinihintay na makita. Ang taong dahilan upang magputuloy s'ya sa paghiling sa mga bituin, araw-araw. Sa pagdaan ng mga taon, nagpatuloy lang s'ya sa paniniwala kahit unti-unti na 'yong nauubos. As he ages, he slowly starts to accept the fact that maybe not everything depends upon fate and wishes, it just happens. When he planned to stop his mindless dreaming, and give it its last straw, he had no idea that he was destined to meet someone who would make him feel right with what he believed in. Saan kaya sila dadalhin ng mga tala?
Feelings Written In Cursive (Boys At The Back #2) by Neenotes
Neenotes
  • WpView
    Reads 29,472
  • WpVote
    Votes 1,052
  • WpPart
    Parts 15
Despite his feminine and delicate appearance, Nyx Xemano is far from being a damsel in distress waiting to be saved. Beneath his elegant features is someone who can easily take down anyone foolish enough to stand in his way; including the infamous and notorious manwhore twin; Gustavo brothers: Mayo and Hunyo. They are reckless, arrogant, and an absolute pain to deal with. Unfortunately for Nyx, fate has other plans when he was assigned as twin's personal bodyguard. How can he handle a pair of bastards who are not only a pain in the ass... but wants his ass too?
Be my Muse by Peachy_write
Peachy_write
  • WpView
    Reads 12,193
  • WpVote
    Votes 563
  • WpPart
    Parts 20
Klye Evenler Villanueva, nakababatang kapatid ng sikat na basketball varsity player sa school nila. Kaya kilala at nirerespeto din siya ng mga tao. Tahimik lang most of the time at walang ganap ang buhay, not until nagmakaawa yung kuya niya na mag muse siya sa laban nila. May per department kasi na palaro ang school, at minatahan ito ng lahat nga varsity player dahil malaki ang prize at marami ring manonood na recruiter for NBA. Kaso ang problem is lalaki si Kyle at kamalas malas ay walang babae sa department nila. Uninterested daw ang culinary department and mas sikat yung Department of Medicine. Lahat kasi ng bigshots ay nandun. So paano na?
Courtside Confession (Rainbows and Thunder Series #1) by Spaniarain
Spaniarain
  • WpView
    Reads 187,908
  • WpVote
    Votes 8,005
  • WpPart
    Parts 45
Matthew Lyle Saladaga is a goofy basketball captain with a very obvious crush with Stella Madrigal, the prettiest girl on campus. Kaya niyang ipagsigawan sa lahat na crush niya ang babae. Until he accidentally bumps into and kisses the wrong Madrigal twin. Danver Nori Madrigal, the marching band leader, and Stella's twin brother. Filled with playful moments, soft realizations, and courtside confessions, Courtside Confession is a light teen BL story about accidental kisses, unexpected feelings, and falling for someone when you least expect it.
Under The Silver Light  by Filocalist
Filocalist
  • WpView
    Reads 1,940,501
  • WpVote
    Votes 47,908
  • WpPart
    Parts 45
cedrix & ishan bl | complete
Better Than Never [Verses Of Serenity Series #1] by POL4RI5K
POL4RI5K
  • WpView
    Reads 18,664
  • WpVote
    Votes 446
  • WpPart
    Parts 31
bl | Joaquim & Aiah Date Started: May 10, 2024 Date Finish:
Of Wild Roots and Blushing Skies (La Tierra Isles #1) by freedomsnatcher
freedomsnatcher
  • WpView
    Reads 432,789
  • WpVote
    Votes 13,089
  • WpPart
    Parts 34
La Tierra Isles #1 Isaiah Axel Zobel, the spoiled brat youngest son of a powerful family, was thrown to his Lolo's province after causing several troubles. Gusto ng pamilyang maging disiplinado at may patutunguhan sa buhay kaya pinatapon sa Isla Del Juan. There, he crosses path with the owner of La Tierra Isles, Drego Isandro Escarsega, the golden boy who values peace above all. Will Rego be able to tame someone like Sai? A man untamed as wild root yet hot like a striking blushing sky?